Euros 2024 at London

the best seat for live football in London

When the Euros 2024 tournament kicks off in Germany on 14th June, we both know there’s no other place to be than The Hen & Chickens Theatre Bar!

We’ll be showing every second of the action – live and in HD – along with our famous bar snacks and sensational sharing starters, so delicious you may forget to look up from your plate until the whistle blows.

If you want the best seat in the house, we’d recommend booking now...The Summer of Sport is about to begin.

Fixtures

Date                  Group                                Match                                                        Location                                  Time

14-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Scotland                                          Munich                                   20:00

15-Jun                  A                        Hungary vs Switzerland                                     Cologne                                 14:00

15-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Croatia                                                   Berlin                                     17:00

15-Jun                  B                        Italy vs Albania                                                    Dortmund                              20:00

16-Jun                  D                        Poland vs Netherlands                                       Hamburg                               14:00

16-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Denmark                                           Stuttgart                               17:00

16-Jun                  C                        Serbia vs England                                                Gelsenkirchen                      20:00

17-Jun                  E                        Romania vs Ukraine                                             Munich                                  14:00

17-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Slovakia                                             Frankfurt                              17:00

17-Jun                  D                       Austria vs France                                                  Düsseldorf                           20:00

18-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Georgia                                                Dortmund                            17:00

18-Jun                  F                         Portugal vs Czechia                                             Leipzig                                 20:00

19-Jun                  B                        Croatia vs Albania                                               Hamburg                             14:00

19-Jun                  A                        Germany vs Hungary                                          Stuttgart                             17:00

19-Jun                  A                        Scotland vs Switzerland                                     Cologne                              20:00

20-Jun                  C                        Slovenia vs Serbia                                               Munich                                14:00

20-Jun                  C                        Denmark vs England                                           Frankfurt                            17:00

20-Jun                  B                        Spain vs Italy                                                        Gelsenkirchen                    20:00

21-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Ukraine                                              Düsseldorf                          14:00

21-Jun                  D                       Poland vs Austria                                                  Berlin                                  17:00

21-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs France                                          Leipzig                                20:00

22-Jun                  F                        Georgia vs Czechia                                               Hamburg                             14:00

22-Jun                  F                        Türkiye vs Portugal                                              Dortmund                            17:00

22-Jun                  E                        Belgium vs Romania                                            Cologne                               20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Switzerland vs Germany                                      Frankfurt                             20:00

23-Jun                  A                       Scotland vs Hungary                                            Stuttgart                             20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Croatia vs Italy                                                       Leipzig                                20:00

24-Jun                  B                       Albania vs Spain                                                    Düsseldorf                         20:00

25-Jun                  D                       Netherlands vs Austria                                         Berlin                                  17:00

25-Jun                  D                       France vs Poland                                                   Dortmund                           17:00

25-Jun                  C                       England vs Slovenia                                              Cologne                              20:00

25-Jun                  C                       Denmark vs Serbia                                                Munich                                20:00

26-Jun                  E                        Slovakia vs Romania                                             Frankfurt                            17:00

26-Jun                  E                        Ukraine vs Belgium                                               Stuttgart                            17:00

26-Jun                  F                        Czechia vs Türkiye                                                 Hamburg                            20:00

26-Jun                  F                        Czechia vs Portugal                                              Gelsenkirchen                    20:00